You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Paddy Dowling & Adam Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:36:82)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (7:35:33)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:24:96)
Event
9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge and Backpackers/Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Guy Wiliams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Paddy Dowling & Adam Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:47:93)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:58:10)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:13:97)
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Paddy Dowling & Adam Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:18:31)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:27:00)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:39:84)
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:53:04)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:05:72)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:04:80)
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman/Hudson Boats
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Paddy Dowling & Adam Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:05:51)
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman/Hudson Boats
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Paddy Dowling & Adam Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:39:24)
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:05:72)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:14:46)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:19:08)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:24:40)
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 6th (7:14:62)
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: Aspen Motels/Mountain Chalets
Crew
#1
STCC
Nathan Flannery (stroke), Joshua Tansey, William Robinson, Campbell Stewart, Robert Wilson, Bede James Cavanagh, Samuel Bell, Matt Parlane + Simon Breen (cox)
Coached by: Paddy Dowling & Adam Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:46:89)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:39:43)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:34:04)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:27:87)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (7:25:55)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Paddy Dowling & Adam Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:57:69)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:24:95)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:35:38)
Social