You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Nick Waddington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 8th (9:31:72)
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Nick Waddington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 8th (9:50:34)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Rosie Waddington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:47:17)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (9:06:29)
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd/Tekapo Services Ltd
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Nick Waddington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:00:63)
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd/Tekapo Services Ltd
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Nick Waddington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:11:12)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Nick Waddington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:52:56)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:30:15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:40:53)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Nick Waddington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 8th (10:01:49)
Event
18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Rosie Waddington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:55:12)
Event
18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Rosie Waddington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 8th (10:04:68)
Crew
#1
STMW
Faye Waddington (stroke), Olivia Sutton, Helen Copsey, Clover Stiles, Caitlin Gubb, Kate Keogh, Sheenagh Evans, Chelsea Robinson + Kate Perry (cox)
Coached by: Nick Waddington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:10:98)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:44:70)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Rosie Waddington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:22:46)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:49:48)
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Nick Waddington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:55:03)
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Nick Waddington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (10:02:53)
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Hawarden Garage and Transport/High Country Salmon
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Nick Waddington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:16:95)
Social