You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:18:47)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:22:98)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:16:00)
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 7th (8:12:02)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd/Tekapo Services Ltd
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:01:32)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:10:04)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:11:42)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:27:40)
Crew
#1
STPC
Samantha Sinnett (stroke), Morgan Dunham, Karen Verwey, Anna Taylor, Jeneva Snodgrass, Stacey Grainger, Ashleigh Glover, Annabel Wood + Kate Skerten (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:06:90)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:17:87)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:23:30)
Event
9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge and Backpackers/Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:42:60)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:55:24)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:54:20)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:03:10)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:08:09)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:21:00)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 8: placed 1st (8:43:88)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:17:57)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:27:73)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:40:58)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (8:34:38)
Event
18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:57:83)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:33:12)
- B Final: placed 4th (9:10:19)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:16:97)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:08:57)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:39:65)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:24:76)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:22:24)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (8:16:82)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:57:72)
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:08:36)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:09:62)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:53:08)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (7:53:18)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:02:47)
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman/Hudson Boats
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:13:47)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:26:82)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:38:90)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:44:29)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (7:56:76)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:01:98)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:47:53)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:57:36)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:46:93)
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Ruataniwha Farms Ltd
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:50:11)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:57:47)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:58:29)
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (6:54:57)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:03:31)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:08:47)
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan & Janey Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:04:28)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:07:80)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:21:82)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:05:61)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:07:10)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:36:04)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (7:31:65)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:30:39)
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan & Janey Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:49:66)
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
STPC
Abigail Banks (stroke), Morgan Dunham, Lucy Spoors, Anna Taylor, Samantha Sinnett, Stacey Grainger, Karen Verwey, Megan Glenn + Kimberley Dennis (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:08:91)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:58:82)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:58:53)
Social