You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote & Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:37:69)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:36:44)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:30:00)
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:08:78)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:04:99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:51:76)
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:19:94)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:10:38)
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Army Careers
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:06:56)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:07:76)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:25:44)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:14:73)
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd/Tekapo Services Ltd
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
TAKA
Jess Meares (stroke), Claire van Roekel, Lauren Frost, Rachel Hunter, Charlotte Dobier, Madison Atherfold, Rebecca Nolan, Rose Crooks + Sam Te Au (cox)
Coached by: James Coote & Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:29:29)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Event
9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge and Backpackers/Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:40:37)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:48:60)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:58:04)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Glanfield & Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:53:79)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:08:29)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:17:13)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:17:04)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:41:43)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:01:73)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 8th (9:17:93)
Event
16
B L18 4+
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club Inc / Doughboy Bakery
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:24:30)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:09:25)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:15:95)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:13:50)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:05:22)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:48:16)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (9:10:14)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Jessica Ganley (stroke), Rose Crooks, Charlotte Dobier, Rachel Hunter, Madison Atherfold, Rebecca Nolan, Jess Meares, Natalie Lane + Libby Orr (cox)
Coached by: Matthew Korn & James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:22:86)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:35:77)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:38:13)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:25:71)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:44:71)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (8:42:57)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:12:03)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:50:47)
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote & Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:00:60)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:47:42)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:50:55)
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: Aspen Motels/Mountain Chalets
Crew
#1
TAKA
Jackson Living (stroke), William Rawlinson, Hamza Al-Rikabi, Gordon Kang, Sam Thompson, Jarryd Walker, Bennett Hume, Thomo Hume + Oliver Sykes (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:56:83)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:03:38)
- B Final: placed 7th (6:53:97)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:49:78)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:43:85)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:50:38)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:18:42)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (7:08:14)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:05:29)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:21:55)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (7:22:37)
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:32:21)
- Semi-final 4: placed 6th (7:27:04)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:06:91)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:50:49)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:41:60)
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:44:81)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:50:44)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:50:78)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:00:87)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:33:63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:46:81)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:52:97)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:14:22)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:50:55)
Social