You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TRGG
Lana Davison (stroke), Zoe Stevenson, Rachael Wood, Courtney Leggett, Hannah Warren, Georgia MacDonald, Daisy Ager, Ahian Jenkins + Jordyn Sullivan (cox)
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:01:83)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:09:85)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:13:03)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Stephanie Taylor (stroke), Stacey Managh, Madeline Oldman, Saejung Oh, Morgan Bennett, Emma Harvey, Diana Clarke, Helen Crouth + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:36:87)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:38:47)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:51:86)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:22:57)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (8:12:09)
- A Final: scratched
Event
18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:53:33)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:34:99)
- B Final: placed 1st (9:01:51)
Event
18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:20:68)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:52:72)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andy Leggett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:13:01)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (8:11:43)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:34:82)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:47:30)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:48:28)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:57:25)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (8:12:58)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:09:11)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:34:11)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:53:17)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andy Leggett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:42:58)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:03:23)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:03:29)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:15:70)
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Ruataniwha Farms Ltd
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:52:25)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (7:45:88)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:45:55)
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Andy Leggett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:05:43)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (8:03:95)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Birte Kirschstein (stroke), Ashton Scott, Stephanie Holland, Anna McDiarmid + Chantelle Wannan (cox)
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Andy Leggett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:17:57)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:07:02)
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Social