You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
|||
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#2
KHSD
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Persia Paga
|
|||
Entity
MANU
MANU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MANU
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Rosie Waddington
|
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Army Careers
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Phil Walton
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Peter Bridgwater (stroke), Adam Ling, Kristopher Reilly-Simmons, Matthew Bridgwater + Rueben Shim (cox)
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: P McCracken
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Henry Smith
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Phil Walton
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
|
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd/Tekapo Services Ltd
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Darren Mead
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: N Daniels & T Peat
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Darren Mead
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mick Strack
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Margaret Williamson (stroke), Harriet Meates, Emily Smith, Amy Brydon + Ariana Deborah Williams (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Enerson
|
Event
9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge and Backpackers/Bruce Fraser
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Vicki Connor
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Rebecca Atkinson (stroke), Souzie Boerema, Renee Letcher, Claudia Campbell + Rebecca O'Sullivan (cox)
Coached by: Steve Krielen & Genevieve Armstrong
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: M Smyth
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Sophie Enerson
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Trevor Simpson
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Paddy Dowling & Adam Harrison
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro & Fili Liua'Ana
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: R Ryan
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Paddy Dowling & Adam Harrison
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Stephanie Foster
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Henry Smith
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Dave Thompson
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: I Thomas
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Anna Hill
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Nick Waddington
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTL
Coached by: Loryn Howes & Brooke Williams
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Richard Jarman
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
Event
16
B L18 4+
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club Inc / Doughboy Bakery
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCO
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: G Perry & L Menzies
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Henry Smith
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: John Millward
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: L Menzies
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tim Wilson & Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Mike Rodger & Keith Edlin
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Rob Francis
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Christian Robinson (stroke), Jarrod Graham, Patrick Kearney, Nicholas Robertson + Steph Higgins (cox)
Coached by: Les McCullough
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Mike Rodger & Keith Edlin
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
Event
18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#2
STKV
Coached by: Stewart Mitchell
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mick Strack
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
|
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Peter Bridgwater (stroke), Adam Ling, Kristopher Reilly-Simmons, Matthew Bridgwater + Rueben Shim (cox)
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jane Stanley
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Tanya Foster & Rita Halley
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: N Daniels
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Neil Couchman
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Garry Maude & Andy Murray
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Greg Smithson
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNGC
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Ben Wooding
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: Ray Sinclair & John Williams
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STAN
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
PAKU
PAKU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PAKU
Coached by: Monty Wawatai
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman/Hudson Boats
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Stephanie Foster
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Phil Walton
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mick Strack
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Stacey Hore (stroke), Johannah Kearney, Julia Driessens, Bethany Robertson + Maree Sturkenboom (cox)
Coached by: Stewart Mitchell
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Kristi Kelly-Yates (stroke), Charlotte Hatton, Kimberley Pilbrow, Sarah Cooper + Monique Johnson (cox)
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WKDS
Coached by: Chloe Boerema
|
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Ruataniwha Farms Ltd
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Nicola Watts (stroke), Hannah van Velthooven, Alex Peter, Gretchen Dalzell + Kathleen Blackburn (cox)
Coached by: Luke Van Velthooven
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Bridgette van Heuven (stroke), Kelsie McLellan, Amelia Goodall, Philippa Mills + Stephanie McKay (cox)
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Ron Mace
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Megan Scott
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Keith Hibberd
|
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Guy Williams
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould & Les McCullough
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Ron Riley & Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy & Mike Whittaker
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Kiryn Singh-McConnell (stroke), Katie Wardlaw, Ashleigh Hutton, Hannah Wright + Mikayla Brodrick (cox)
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Liz Jerrat
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Lucy Baker
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Steve Krielen & Genevieve Armstrong
|
Event
32
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Berry Barn Bakery & Café
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Ross Cannell & Collen Tonei
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Matt Jensen & Tom Knight
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Dave Thompson
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: P McCracken
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: Aspen Motels/Mountain Chalets
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Hawarden Garage and Transport/High Country Salmon
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Emma Hunt
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Amanda Inkster
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Brittany McLeod (stroke), Chloe Brown, Lauren McAndrew, Madeline McIntyre Wilson + Hannah Phillips (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Lucy Baker
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes & Richard Austin
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy & Mike Whittaker
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: John Millward
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NELB
|
|||
Entity
KAIA
KAIA
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
KAIA
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Anna Hill
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Alex Peter (stroke), Hannah van Velthooven, Nicola Watts, Gretchen Dalzell + Kathleen Blackburn (cox)
Coached by: Luke Van Velthooven
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Harry Boerema
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Maija McCalman (stroke), Mikayla Borrie, Ursula Staples, Frances Williamson + Stephanie Edwards (cox)
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Liz Jerrat
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: T Peat & H Wilson
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Rebecca Chapman (stroke), Claire Shingleton, Caitlin Sisson, Kristina Wheal + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coached by: Emma McCann & Rachael Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Bing Bagley
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Social