Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
||||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Megan Scott
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
||||
Entity
MANU
MANU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MANU
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
||||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jane Stanley
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Dene Madden & Wayne McMillan
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
||||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: HWBC
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Ben Wooding
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Ben Wooding
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: HWBC
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Rosie Waddington
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Megan Scott
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
MANU
MANU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MANU
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Persia Paga
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Dene Madden & Wayne McMillan
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Greg Thoms
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jane Stanley
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mick Strack
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: HWBC
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Greg Thoms
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mick Strack
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Ben Wooding
|
|||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Dene Madden & Wayne McMillan
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: HWBC
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Tanya Foster & Rita Halley
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Megan Scott
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
MANU
MANU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MANU
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mick Strack
|
|||
Entity
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WMEA
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Richard Jarman
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Persia Paga
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Rosie Waddington
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
BULL
BULL
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BULL
Coached by: Claire Westoby
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jane Stanley
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Greg Thoms
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Social