Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Harry Boerema
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Abigail Chamberlain (stroke), Mary Hampton, Jaimie Harrison, Emily Burtenshaw + Aleeshia Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Harry Boerema
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Abigail Chamberlain (stroke), Mary Hampton, Jaimie Harrison, Emily Burtenshaw + Aleeshia Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Hebe Joyce-MacDonald (stroke), Charlotte Cowen, Melanie Shipley, Georgia Sullivan + Rebecca Ford (cox)
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Dave Schaper & Hannah Falconer
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Isabelle McCammon (stroke), Georgia Greening, Sophie Shingleton, Salome Kelia Lennon + Ariana Deborah Williams (cox)
Coached by: Emma McCann & Rachael Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Harry Boerema
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Maija McCalman (stroke), Mikayla Borrie, Ursula Staples, Frances Williamson + Stephanie Edwards (cox)
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Liz Jerrat
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: T Peat & H Wilson
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Rebecca Chapman (stroke), Claire Shingleton, Caitlin Sisson, Kristina Wheal + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coached by: Emma McCann & Rachael Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Harry Boerema
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Harry Boerema
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Anthony Berkers
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Dave Schaper & Hannah Falconer
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Rebecca Chapman (stroke), Claire Shingleton, Caitlin Sisson, Kristina Wheal + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coached by: Emma McCann & Rachael Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
Katie Williamson (stroke), Bethany Williamson, Georgina Weston, Georgia Suckling + Imogen Farquhar (cox)
|
|||
Entity
BULL
BULL
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BULL
Coached by: Claire Westoby
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: T Peat & H Wilson
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Isabelle McCammon (stroke), Georgia Greening, Sophie Shingleton, Salome Kelia Lennon + Ariana Deborah Williams (cox)
Coached by: Emma McCann & Rachael Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: H Wilson & T Peat
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
Social