Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Hamish Borowczyk (stroke), Jack Burmester, Andrew Springford, Cameron Abbey + Rupert Patterson (cox)
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Phil Walton
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: G Perry & L Menzies
|
||||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Peter Bridgwater (stroke), Adam Ling, Kristopher Reilly-Simmons, Matthew Bridgwater + Rueben Shim (cox)
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: John Millward
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: G Perry & L Menzies
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: John Millward
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: L Menzies
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Phil Walton
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Peter Bridgwater (stroke), Adam Ling, Kristopher Reilly-Simmons, Matthew Bridgwater + Rueben Shim (cox)
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Peter Abbott
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: L Menzies
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Hamish Borowczyk (stroke), Jack Burmester, Andrew Springford, Cameron Abbey + Rupert Patterson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Phil Walton
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Peter Bridgwater (stroke), Adam Ling, Kristopher Reilly-Simmons, Matthew Bridgwater + Rueben Shim (cox)
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STKT
Coached by: I Thomas
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: G Perry & L Menzies
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: John Millward
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
Social