Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Phoebe Newsham (stroke), Sophie van Velthooven, Georgia Hammond, Julia Bishell + Amy Pottinger (cox)
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Bridgette van Heuven (stroke), Philippa Mills, Kiryn Singh-McConnell, Saskia Hayes + Stephanie McKay (cox)
Coached by: Leanne Scully
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Sophie Enerson
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Dennis Skipper
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Darren Mead
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
||||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Richard Jarman
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Steve Krielen & Genevieve Armstrong
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Phoebe Newsham (stroke), Sophie van Velthooven, Georgia Hammond, Julia Bishell + Amy Pottinger (cox)
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Sophie Enerson
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Bridgette van Heuven (stroke), Philippa Mills, Kiryn Singh-McConnell, Saskia Hayes + Stephanie McKay (cox)
Coached by: Leanne Scully
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Dennis Skipper
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Richard Jarman
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Darren Mead
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Steve Krielen & Genevieve Armstrong
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Steve Krielen & Genevieve Armstrong
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Alistair Ramsbottom
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Lucy Baker
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Darren Mead
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: N Daniels & T Peat
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Darren Mead
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mick Strack
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Margaret Williamson (stroke), Harriet Meates, Emily Smith, Amy Brydon + Ariana Deborah Williams (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Enerson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Phoebe Newsham (stroke), Sophie van Velthooven, Georgia Hammond, Julia Bishell + Amy Pottinger (cox)
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Darren Mead
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Steve Krielen & Genevieve Armstrong
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Darren Mead
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Tessa Ralston (stroke), Sophie Kyrke-Smith, Hayley Hume-Merry, Bridget Southey-Jensen + Ella Dangerfield (cox)
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Bridgette van Heuven (stroke), Philippa Mills, Kiryn Singh-McConnell, Saskia Hayes + Stephanie McKay (cox)
Coached by: Leanne Scully
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Sophie Enerson
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Alistair Ramsbottom
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Richard Jarman
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Lucy Baker
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: N Daniels & T Peat
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Dennis Skipper
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mick Strack
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Margaret Williamson (stroke), Harriet Meates, Emily Smith, Amy Brydon + Ariana Deborah Williams (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Enerson
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Nick Waddington
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Nick Waddington
|
Social