You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
click a filter below to remove it
Event
9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge and Backpackers/Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: G Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:59:81)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:13:20)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:04:58)
Event
16
B L18 4+
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club Inc / Doughboy Bakery
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: G Perry & L Menzies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:20:29)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:07:49)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:14:30)
Crew
#1
STKT
Peter Findlay (stroke), Bradyn Watson, Oliver George, Xandy McKenzie, Jackson Taylor, Thomas Barker, David Pohlen, Tim Wilson + Sam Carter (cox)
Coached by: L Menzies & G Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:18:88)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:26:41)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:28:54)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
STKT
Peter Findlay (stroke), Craig Paddison, Michael Colville, Xandy McKenzie, Nicholas Hill, Tim Wilson, Thomas Farmer, Bradyn Watson + Sam Carter (cox)
Coached by: G Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:27:12)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (6:25:53)
- B Final: placed 6th (6:19:42)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#2
STKT
Oliver George (stroke), Bradyn Watson, David Pohlen, Thomas Barker, Thomas Ding, Alex Jessep, Jason Elliot, James Bryant + Blake Ritchie (cox)
Coached by: L Menzies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (6:46:23)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (6:53:04)
Social