You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 5th (7:34.37)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (+02.18)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:27.64)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (8:21.50)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:17.41)
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 5th (8:56.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:55.89)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:01.28)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (8:21.13)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:04.11)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:33.02)
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:57.52)
Crew
#1
BTHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:20.85)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:05.13)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:18.49)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 8: placed 2nd (7:37.08)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (7:30.40)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:34.33)
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:05.86)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:04.05)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:22.57)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (7:09.12)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:18.27)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 7th (8:06.15)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:37.19)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:40.54)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:45.02)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:05.43)
Social