You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:22.27)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:16.88)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:13.35)
Crew
#2
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 4th (7:29.78)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (7:16.07)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:26.40)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:24.42)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:19.93)
Crew
#2
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:20.99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:20.05)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:16.97)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:00.92)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:53.94)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:50.64)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:24.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:15.32)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:23.68)
Crew
#3
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:26.18)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:26.35)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:32.25)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:40.28)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:46.28)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:05.89)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:35.81)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:44.84)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:57.94)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:20.61)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:35.76)
Crew
#1
STPC
Matthew Dunham (stroke), Ashton Moorhead, Matthew Dawkins, Toby Gibbons, Max Wereta, Joshua Caddigan, Cleave Holmes, Bodie Abrahamson + Sebastian Hirling (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:16.39)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:44.80)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:33.00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:00.54)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:24.45)
Crew
#2
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:27.17)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:56.47)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:16.92)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:52.14)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:42.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:56.90)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (7:40.91)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:01.06)
Crew
#2
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 8: placed 1st (7:30.07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:29.68)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:26.13)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:06.36)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:09.78)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:22.60)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:24.95)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:16.23)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:47.70)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:24.63)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (6:58.85)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:54.37)
Crew
#2
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:15.43)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:11.00)
Crew
#2
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:20.17)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:17.83)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:24.35)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:32.98)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:38.82)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:41.56)
Crew
#2
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:41.58)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:52.40)
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
STPC
Samantha Sinnett (stroke), Morgan Dunham, Karen Verwey, Anna Taylor, Georgia Perry, Megan Vaughan, Elizabeth McLean, Ashleigh Hodge + Kate Skerten (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:48.14)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:50.64)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:50.13)
Social