You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:58.10)
- Repechage 2: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:14.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:29.54)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:29.03)
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKDS
Anna Reddish (stroke), Becky Tushingham, Silvana Krielen, Bayly Camp, Jessica Wooller, Lucy Clapcott, Laura Jeffries, Kate Nicol-Williams + Elsie Tischler (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 8: placed 2nd (8:44.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:01.82)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:36.07)
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:46.96)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:22.00)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:48.18)
Crew
#1
WKDS
Gabby Gatland (stroke), Miriam Morgan, Lucy Wilshier, Sarah Allen, Tegan Summerville, Emma Lunniss, Silvana Krielen, Allie Cameron + Natalie Turton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:39.19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:53.63)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:48.44)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:09.83)
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:35.01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:32.18)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:46.10)
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:43.25)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:45.16)
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:47.84)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:42.42)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:47.98)
Crew
#2
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:54.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:03.64)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (7:53.25)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:03.70)
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
WKDS
Isobel Dingwall (stroke), Emilie Watts, Lucy Wilshier, Rosanna Carr, Clare Gatenby, Miriam Morgan, Gabby Gatland, Souzie Boerema + Melita McMaster (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:43.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:47.46)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:43.48)
Social