You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Darren Mead
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:50.90)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WTLG
Jessica Douglas (stroke), Amber Brierly, Shanice Duggan-Keefe, Charlotte Dobier, Lia Giordani, Katherine Mead, Teigan Kelly, Kimberley Connolly + Sophie Dec Barnes (cox)
Coached by: Jane Stanley & Andrew Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:44.30)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:03.33)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:06.83)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Lucy Skerten (stroke), Sieska Verdonk, Julia Herbst, Maddie Cruickshank, Storm Taylor, Briar Clark, Amanda Wilson, Rhea Dec Barnes + Kate Radley (cox)
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Felicity McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:39.42)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:59.46)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jane Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 8th (9:25.57)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Felicity McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 7th (10:31.59)
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Felicity McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 7th (11:08.10)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Felicity McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:13.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:10.52)
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Felicity McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:36.65)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Felicity McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:41.29)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:43.64)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:56.57)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:42.95)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Darren Mead
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:12.24)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:56.25)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:53.25)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Amber Brierly (stroke), Shanice Duggan-Keefe, Charlotte Dobier, Kimberley Connolly + Kate Radley (cox)
Coached by: Jane Stanley & Andrew Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:35.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:36.62)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:36.50)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Felicity McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:36.31)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:38.29)
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
WTLG
Jessica Douglas (stroke), Amber Brierly, Shanice Duggan-Keefe, Charlotte Dobier, Anna Irwin, Katherine Mead, Teigan Kelly, Kimberley Connolly + Sophie Dec Barnes (cox)
Coached by: Jane Stanley & Andrew Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:04.76)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:09.69)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:04.97)
Social