Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Peter Moody
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Helen Johnstone & Jack Allan
|
||||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Rose French
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Ej Reichardt
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Tessa Boys
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: M Print
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: T Reid
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: George McLeod & Ben Wooding
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
RRGS
Coached by: Izzy McLernon
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Ej Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: T Reid
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Allen Ward
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Rob Meates
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Helen Johnstone & Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Rose French
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: T Reid
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Tessa Boys
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: George McLeod & Ben Wooding
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
RRGS
Coached by: Izzy McLernon
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Tessa Boys
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester & Trish Fenton
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Keith Edlin
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Nolan Raos
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Peter Moody
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: M Print
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith & Hannah Sweetman
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Mstewart
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Nolan Raos
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Laura Davies & Alan Stewart
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Ej Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saton & Keith Edlin
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: T Reid
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Mstewart
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Rob Meates
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester & Trish Fenton
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Izzy McLernon
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Barry Bryant
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Keith Edlin
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: M Print
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
RRGS
Coached by: Izzy McLernon
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Tillie Carrell
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: M Stewart
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#2
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould & Stew Mitchell
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Rose French
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Tessa Boys
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Izzy McLernon
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: George McLeod & Ben Wooding
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: T Reid
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Nolan Raos
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Keith Edlin
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#3
QMAR
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith & Hannah Sweetman
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Allen Ward
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester & Trish Fenton
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: B Tong & A Tong
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: N Tonkin & N Waddington
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Ej Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith & Hannah Sweetman
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Mstewart
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saton & Keith Edlin
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Rose French
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: M Print
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Helen Johnstone & Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Tessa Boys
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: T Reid
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Laura Davies & Alan Stewart
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Felicity McLachlan
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Rob Meates
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Felicity McLachlan
|
Heat 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Peter Moody
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Keith Edlin
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Barry Bryant
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Ej Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: M Stewart
|
Social