Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Ruth Hotop (stroke), Michelle Barry, Grace Prendergast, Rachel McCann + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
||||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Richard Jarman
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Danielle Lawrence (stroke), Olivia Morgan, Joyce Bennett-Longley, Alice Mullins + Breanna Moller (cox)
Coached by: Ben Wooding & George McLeod
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Tessa Boys
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Mark Gebbie
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Mark Cotham
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Neil Thomson
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Amber Brierly (stroke), Shanice Duggan-Keefe, Charlotte Dobier, Kimberley Connolly + Kate Radley (cox)
Coached by: Jane Stanley & Andrew Brock
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Melissa Niemandt (stroke), Monique Davis, Rachael Beaumount, Alahna Walker + Joshua Nicol-Molitor (cox)
Coached by: James Coote
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Tessa Boys
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Mark Gebbie
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Neil Thomson
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Richard Jarman
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Alice Rasmussen (stroke), Samantha Mayo-Smith, Katie Seagar, Lotta Ellegard + Frances Cornwall (cox)
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith & Hannah Sweetman
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Ruth Hotop (stroke), Michelle Barry, Grace Prendergast, Rachel McCann + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Sarah Jane Sullivan (stroke), Ashleigh Thomson, Georgina Weston, Georgia Suckling + Clara Marris (cox)
Coached by: Rob Meates
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Tessa Boys
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Neil Thomson
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Melissa Niemandt (stroke), Monique Davis, Rachael Beaumount, Alahna Walker + Joshua Nicol-Molitor (cox)
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Kaitlyn Booth (stroke), Tessa Ralston, Petra Feickert, Hayley Hume-Merry + Bridget Southey-Jensen (cox)
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Margaret Thomas & Peter Moody
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Clive Steenson
|
Social