You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Kurt Williamson
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Hayley Hoogeveen
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donell & Rob Francis
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Bob Gilchrist
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: G Perry & T Stokes
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Adam Harrison
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor & Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Cameron Pierce
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: G Perry & T Peat
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Mike Whittaker
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Sam Linder
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Adam Harrison
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Duncan McLachlan (stroke), Oscar Salmond, Christopher Hopgood, Oliver James + Jack Urquart-Hay (cox)
Coached by: Lewis Richards
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Pspriggens
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: S Kember
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Anna Hill
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Dick Tripp
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#2
WOOD
Coached by: Dick Tripp
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Trevor Wilson & Tegan Simpson
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Sam Linder
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Sam Linder
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Bob Gilchrist
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Brian Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: G Perry & T Stokes
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Esther Austin (stroke), Paparangi Hipango, Francesca Peacocke, Nichole Gillespie + Lucy Pearce (cox)
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Kurt Williamson
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Kurt Williamson
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Dick Tripp
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Neil Thomson
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Anna Hill
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Liz Harte
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton & John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Rob Francis
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Adam Harrison
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Cameron Pierce
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donell & Rob Francis
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Anna Hill
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Graham Howells & John Williamson
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Peter Twigg & Dick Tripp
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Ashleigh McGirr (stroke), Shannon MacKintosh, Bridgette van Heuven, Philippa Mills + Mikayla Brodrick (cox)
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Rachel Arbuckle
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Anna Hill
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Don McDonald
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Adam Harrison
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Mark James
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Cameron Pierce
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Liz Harte
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
ROTL
Coached by: Liz Harte
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Steve Sanders
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Jessica Douglas (stroke), Amber Brierly, Shanice Duggan-Keefe, Charlotte Dobier, Anna Irwin, Katherine Mead, Teigan Kelly, Kimberley Connolly + Sophie Dec Barnes (cox)
Coached by: Jane Stanley & Andrew Brock
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Lizzy Wallace-Gibbs (stroke), Georgina Caley, Ellen Kirkwood, Hayley Jenkins-McCaw, Abbey Jenkins-McCaw, Charlotte Foster, Sasha Roulston, Tilley Carroll + Rachel Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Matt McGovern
|
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Marc McNeil (stroke), Louis Kimber, James Hudson, Andrew Barakaukas, Brad Tucker, Robbie Connell, Francis Auwerda, Benjamin Lawrence + James Hasson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Tenison Maingay (stroke), Nick Moloney, Joseph Hos, Patrick Fruean, Luke Schuler, Sean Durkin, Mathew Putt, Liam Bradley + Mathew Walkinshaw (cox)
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Mike Whittaker
|
Social