You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Chris Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 6th (9:17.88)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:11.44)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (11:01.22)
- Repechage 4: scratched
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 9: placed 3rd (9:30.39)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (9:20.43)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:28.60)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary & Chris Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:33.14)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (10:18.75)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:50.51)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:57.75)
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: scratched
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Wayne Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:05.30)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Wayne Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:20.24)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:08.98)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (8:44.97)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:39.22)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 5th (8:23.87)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (9:21.56)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (9:40.67)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:03.94)
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Hawarden Garage & Motors
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Wayne Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (10:55.98)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:32.37)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:54.27)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th
- B Final: placed 7th (7:52.99)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:08.26)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:26.25)
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:28.24)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Chris Russell & Karin Mary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:59.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th
Social