You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:21.78)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:04.28)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:08.99)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:52.26)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:20.52)
Crew
#3
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:19.02)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:02.10)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#4
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:17.53)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:50.23)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:27.59)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:08.53)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:19.57)
- A Final: placed 9th (7:11.14)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:34.23)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:51.15)
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:19.41)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:41.59)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:27.03)
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:14.24)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:37.27)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:22.96)
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Petherick Consultancy Ltd
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:46.47)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:55.86)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:13.00)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:58.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (8:24.30)
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:08.11)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:21.00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:18.72)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:55.53)
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:52.15)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th
Crew
#3
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:13.72)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:28.24)
- A Final: placed 9th (7:38.35)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Cameron Clemence (stroke), Jack Ballantyne, James McIntyre, George Wadworth, Jack Wilson, Henry Hurst, George Murray, Sam Wilding + Louis Redmond (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:30.28)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th
- B Final: placed 4th (7:12.35)
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:54.29)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th
Crew
#1
CHCO
Alex Wing (stroke), Joe Earl, James Luxton, Humphrey Lawrence, Tom Brand, Will Heap, James Russell, Tim Carey + Sam Bosworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Jack Clifford (stroke), Michael Borthwick, William Todd, Chris Chang, Thomas Frost, Jason Erasmus, Luke Mortimer, James Sandston + Brad Faul (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:53.09)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th
- B Final: placed 4th (6:35.39)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (7:37.73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:50.15)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
CHCO
James McIntyre (stroke), Thomas Armstrong, Angus McKenzie, Jack Wilson, Hugo Robertshawe, Henry Hurst, George Wadworth, George Clifford + Guy Grant (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#2
CHCO
Alex Wing (stroke), Joe Earl, James Luxton, Humphrey Lawrence, James Russell, Tom Brand, Will Heap, Tim Carey + Sam Bosworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Social