You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:59.59)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (9:19.53)
- A Final: placed 7th (9:10.69)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:09.16)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:05.59)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:32.21)
Crew
#1
MACL
Zoe Hortop (stroke), Brooklyn Phillips, Zoe Moore, Sarah Accorsi, Lauren Wolfsbauer, Laura Botica, Amber-Rose Kempster, Sophie Gleason + Mikaila Harris (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:41.78)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:26.92)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:00.29)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:15.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:12.89)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:04.52)
Event
13
B N18 4+
Sponsored by: Ruataniwha Upholstery
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Page & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:28.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:49.29)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:38.34)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:54.45)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:14.89)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:15.95)
Crew
#1
MACL
Zoe Hortop (stroke), Sami Thompson, Lauren Green, Brooklyn Phillips, Ashleigh McNie, Sarah Accorsi, Elizabeth Adams, Kendra Page + Mikaila Harris (cox)
Coached by: Alex Brown & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:58.71)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:23.77)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:49.25)
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Ngai Tahu Property
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:41.15)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd
- A Final: placed 7th (7:47.14)
Event
32
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Berry Barn Bakery & Café
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Page & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:57.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 4th (8:35.91)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:36.17)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th
Social