You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Greg Smithson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (9:48.55)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (9:20.02)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Nigel Atherfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Nigel Atherfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:40.61)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Chris Newman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:06.61)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:55.70)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:14.39)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Chris Newman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:45.89)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:58.04)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:08.10)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Chris Newman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:37.20)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:29.43)
Event
8
G U17 8+
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
Crew
#1
RRGS
Rebeca Pilcher (stroke), Catherine Shields, Rachel Jordon, Georgina Craigie, Jess Allison, Alice MacLeod, Katheryn Chandler, Charlotte McIntyre + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coached by: Nigel Atherfold & Isobel McLernon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Chris Newman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Nigel Atherfold & Isobel McLernon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:44.59)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:08.38)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:32.50)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Emma Austin (stroke), Claudia Godfrey, Charlotte Aitken, Alexandra Doig, Anika Bayly, Clare Ford, Olvia Luxton, Alice Darry + Aberdeen McKean (cox)
Coached by: Jen Laid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Chris Newman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (9:13.15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:33.12)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Chris Newman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:37.14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:28.95)
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Chris Newman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:48.10)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#4
RRGS
Coached by: Chris Newman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:56.39)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (9:47.80)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Jen Laird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:48.20)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Eve Macfarlane (stroke), Catherine Shields, Gemma Watherston, Charlotte Worner + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coached by: Nigel Atherfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Nigel Atherfold & Isobel McLernon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:06.74)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Isobel McLernon & Nigel Atherfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 7th (8:44.19)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Rebecca Gerard (stroke), Ella Eglington, Charlotte Cowen, Charlotte Worner, Kate Lange, Rebecca Martel, Penny Thorpe, Holly Scott Lister + Kate McLachlan (cox)
Coached by: Chris Newman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Nigel Atherfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: scratched
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Hawarden Garage & Motors
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Jen Laird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:48.76)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Hawarden Garage & Motors
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Jen Laird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:50.78)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:59.60)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Nigel Atherfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Isobel McLernon & Nigel Atherfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:55.28)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:47.99)
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Ngai Tahu Property
Crew
#1
RRGS
Georgia Sullivan (stroke), Rebecca Gerard, Charlotte Cowen, Holly Scott Lister + Kate McLachlan (cox)
Coached by: Chris Newman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:42.66)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st
- A Final: placed 6th (7:45.04)
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Ngai Tahu Property
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Chris Newman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:24.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd
- A Final: placed 8th (7:49.20)
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Frucor
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Jen Laird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Frucor
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Jen Laird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Isobel McLernon & Nigel Atherfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:05.80)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Jen Laird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:09.40)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd
- A Final: placed 8th (8:03.34)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Jen Laird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:33.69)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
RRGS
Rebeca Pilcher (stroke), Catherine Shields, Eve Macfarlane, Charlotte Worner, Gemma Watherston, Alice MacLeod, Rachel Jordon, Rebecca Martel + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coached by: Nigel Atherfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#2
RRGS
Katheryn Chandler (stroke), Henrietta MacDonald, Jess Allison, Georgina Craigie, Jenny Patton, Emma Petersen, Meg Collyer, Charlotte McIntyre + Rebecca Ford (cox)
Coached by: Isobel McLernon & Nigel Atherfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:08.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:31.61)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:11.49)
Social