Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Maadi Cup
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Isabel McLernon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Mark Cotham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CAMP
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMP
CAMP
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
EGGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
GGHS
Coached by: Grace Donald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HASG
HASG
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA
IONA
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan & Shane Black
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan & Shane Black
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
JHAR
Coached by: Leanne Scully
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KAVA
KAVA
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Rebecca Ryall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Micheal Thorpe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
LYTT
Coached by: Micheal Thorpe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Lilian Clayton-Greene
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Dick Tripp
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Leighton Montgomery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Jon Hughes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
RGTT
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Rose French
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Rose French
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STRA
Coached by: Leighton Montgomerie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STRA
STRA
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson & Wayne Asplin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#22
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Leanne Scully
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VERD
VERD
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Dick Tripp
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast
East Coast
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social