Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Maadi Cup
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
Thomas Batts (stroke), Louis van Velthooven, Adam Smith, Jesse Fyfe, Karl Kennedy, James Bridgman, Brad Heath, Josh Little + Joel Bateman (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
CHCO
Alex Wing (stroke), James Luxton, Jack Ballantyne, George Sim, George Murray, Henry Hurst, Jack Acland, Cameron Clemence + Louis Redmond (cox)
Coached by: Tony O'Connor & Peter O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
James Russell (stroke), Tim Carey, Joe Earl, Simon Early, Tom Brand, James Sandston, Will Heap, William Todd + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coached by: Tony O'Connor & Peter O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
HAMB
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Tayler Jacobs, Shay Austin, Russell Schaare, Braden Kempthorne, Kira Wetere, Kaleb Foote, Nicholas Anselmi + Caleb Shepherd (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Henry Brunton (stroke), Alex Bardoul, Finian Casey, Kody Knight, Blair Brown, Stefano Belfiore, Scott Cameron, Hayden Goudswaard + Mitchell Willetts (cox)
Coached by: Karl Little
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
KGCA
Zachary van Hout (stroke), Ed Reeves, Matthew Beck, Matt Towle, Angus MacLean, Tom Crosier, Charlie Brown, Conor Burns + Sachin Arulambalam (cox)
Coached by: Peter Jansen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MLBB
Elliot Harvey (stroke), Tom Murray, Corey McCaffrey, Rutger Maasdam, Ben Scott, Darius Paschke, Ryan Wilson, Liam Beattie + Mitch MacDonald (cox)
Coached by: Bill Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
SHAK
Bevan Martinovich (stroke), Henry Fitzgerald, Ryan Kelleher, Liam Kettle, Dominic Bolton, Ben Peterson, Saua Leaupepe, Zane Fookes + Nic Schuler (cox)
Coached by: Jared Kane & Barry Cleal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SPLH
Hamish Mahon (stroke), Maxwell Stuart-Jones, Luke Wyllie-Miln, Lucien Nabbs, Kieran Dale, Tom Schicker, James Atherton, Grayson Croasdale + Jesper Mannson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STBD
Theo Soncin (stroke), Steven Arscott, Greg Brand, Tom Wooding, Joe Barclay, Jeremy Brydon, Connor Houghton, James Lilley + William Hudson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STKT
Cameron Marshall (stroke), Fletcher Harnish, Anthony Allen, Joshua Earl, McKenzie Lewis, Max Lowndes, Alexander Fox, Richard Power + Hamish Ramsay (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WNCS
Digby Dowding (stroke), Michael White, Daniel Lee, Nathan Toma, Thomas O'Neill, Thomas Higgie, Louis Reed, Timothy Walton + Millie Holden (cox)
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WTLB
Sam Quinn (stroke), Jefferson Haldane, Michael Brake, Jasper Ballantyne, Cameron Webster, Marty Davenport, Scott Houston, Matthew Cole + Oscar Mark (cox)
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Barrie Mabbott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
Hayden Ellis (stroke), Nathaniel Davy, Matthew Wolff, Thomas Sugden, Connor Mocke, Can Sefkatli, Tom Abraham, Max Anstis + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Barrie Mabbott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Social