Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Maadi Cup
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AQUI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Canterbury
ASHS
ASHS
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Andrew Bell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
FRAS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
FRAS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Cameron Sweetman & Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Cameron Sweetman & Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Cameron Bell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Julia Edwards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Gus Burgen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
ONSL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
ONSL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Carly Halkett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Don McDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Alex Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
TAWA
Coached by: Matthew Hall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Allan Tong & Bruce Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Ej Reichardt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
WHHS
Coached by: Ej Reichardt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WMEA
Coached by: NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens & R Sicely
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Sam Howard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social