Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Maadi Cup
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Cameron Bell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Cameron Bell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Cameron Bell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Luke Van Velthooven
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELB
NELB
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
ONSL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
ONSL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Sel Stol
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Br Terrance Costello
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Matt Putt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Scott Keene
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Sean Leckie & Maia Solomon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Lwiddison & Lbanton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TIMB
Michael Metherell (stroke), James Walker, Andrew Crampton, Isaiah Nelson-White + Jack Elliotte (cox)
Coached by: Gary Ivamy & Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie & Cameron Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners & Pete Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners & Lewis Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: T Upchurch & R Sicely
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Sam Howard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Sam Howard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Sam Howard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social