Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Maadi Cup
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
Thomas Batts (stroke), Josh Little, Callum Ross, James Bridgman, Felix Schmidt, Nick Morton, Ben McArthur, Navin Kurup + Jeremy Oliver (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
CHCO
Alex Wing (stroke), James Luxton, Joe Earl, Tim Carey, Tom Brand, Will Heap, James Russell, William Todd + Brad Faul (cox)
Coached by: Tony O'Connor & Peter O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
HAMB
Finian Casey (stroke), Alex Bardoul, Kaleb Foote, Kody Knight, Blair Brown, Stefano Belfiore, Scott Cameron, Nicholas Anselmi + Caleb Shepherd (cox)
Coached by: Karl Little
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
ONSL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SHAK
Bevan Martinovich (stroke), Henry Fitzgerald, Ryan Kelleher, Liam Kettle, Dominic Bolton, Ben Peterson, Saua Leaupepe, Zane Fookes + Nic Schuler (cox)
Coached by: Jared Kane & Barry Cleal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
Chris Poole (stroke), Nathan Patea, James Pilbrow, Cormac O'Grady, Sam Archer, Ethan Jackson, Anthony Ford, R J Veitch + Adrian Dowdle (cox)
Coached by: James Klaassen & Jared Kane
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SJHM
Kieran McGirr (stroke), Thomas Dunn, Liam Herder, Matthew Richards, Tyler Ngapo, Aleksander Jankovic, Mitchell Cateley, Ryan King + Cameron Stevens (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STAN
Conor Mercer (stroke), Jesse Aimer, Alex Deller, Ben Crosbie, George Coslett, Ben Calder, Jonathon Oxley, Paddy Harris + Harriet Riley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
Theo Soncin (stroke), Jeremy Brydon, Joe Barclay, Tom Wooding, Connor Houghton, Ben Meates, James Lilley, Steven Arscott + William Hudson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TRGB
David Driessen (stroke), Jack Robb, Brendan Russell, Ryan Tomsett, Cullam Davie, Nathan Thompson, Liam Godfrey, Ryan Megson + Nathan Oakley (cox)
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Simon Aubrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WNCS
Anton Possegger (stroke), Thomas Higgie, Thomas O'Neill, Nathan Toma, Taylor Hawker, Henry Mason, Chris Carroll, Guy Boon + Harry Edmonds-Bayler (cox)
Coached by: Alun Brown & Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WTLB
Scott Houston (stroke), Matthew Cole, Cameron Webster, Nathaniel Davy, Hayden Ellis, Marty Davenport, Max Anstis, Tom Abraham + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Hugo Gulliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Social