Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Maadi Cup
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
Jamie Keay (stroke), Callum Ross, Josh Little, Felix Schmidt, Navin Kurup, Jake Florence, Jaco Theunissen, Josh Hares + Jonny Brown (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
CHCO
Thomas Chapman (stroke), Harry McCormick, Simon Northcote, Jack MacFarlane, Edmund Hazlett, Tom MacFarlane, George McCook, Edmond Chang + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Rachel O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Thomas Ecroyd (stroke), Louis Mann, Jack Clifford, Harry de Lautour, Luke Mortimer, Rhys Johnstone, Campbell Moreton, Lucas Smith + Samuel Gerard (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Rachel O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
HAMB
Bryn Gatland (stroke), Alex Bardoul, Scott Cameron, Tallis Karaitiana, Ryan Rasmussen, Doug Clapcott, Adam Grinter, Isaac Algar + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Mitchell McNae (stroke), Oliver Hendl, Aaron Sullivan, Liam Fuchs-Jansen, Jarrod Gwynne, Brad Oberman, Tom Healey, Matt Quirke + Jack Donaldson (cox)
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
KGCA
Luke Paterson (stroke), Jake Bracken, Jack Sherratt, Sam Crompton, Samuel Liggins, James Bridgman, Matthew O'Halloran, Jasmeet Singh + Benjamin Sandston (cox)
Coached by: Leith Menzies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MLBB
Hayden Beavis (stroke), Hugo Smith, Mitchell Avery, Tom Wilson, Marcus Henry, Max Bicknell, Piers Dashfield, Conner Irving + Trent Burbidge (cox)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NPLB
Blake Wilson (stroke), Corey Murray, Dion Petersen, Jack Greenslade, Jackson Visscher, Lauchlan Rouse, Logan Toa, Toby Hoeta + Shannon Awhitu (cox)
Coached by: Gus Burgen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
OBHS
Joseph Welham (stroke), Sam Hopewell, Matt Parks, Robert Johnston, Kalem Blackley, Bradley Robertson, Jordan Dickson, George Sammons + Dillon Burgess (cox)
Coached by: Fred Strachan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
SHAK
Christian Kelleher (stroke), Ben Peterson, Saua Leaupepe, Nathan Patea, Guy Wisniewski, Alex Hodge, Theo Duncker, Ethan Jackson + Adrian Dowdle (cox)
Coached by: James Klaassen & Chris Klaassen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
Chris Brokenshire (stroke), Mitchell Stone, Eddie Keane, Matthew Jones, Ricardo Garelja, Ben Gatting, Hugo Thomlinson, Kane Sowry + Nick Brokenshire (cox)
Coached by: Matt Putt & Liam Bradley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SPLH
Lucas Martin (stroke), Callum Windley, James Atherton, Kieran Dale, Tom Schicker, Connor Roycroft, Cameron Bartley, Alex Hargreaves + Gus Black (cox)
Coached by: Ewan Atherton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STKT
Harrison Barker (stroke), Cody Wheeler, Blake Knight, Joshua Fleming, Zane Crawford, Djon Pye, Jake Latham, Matt Corliss + Nick Cotter (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WNCS
Anton Possegger (stroke), Guy Boon, Lockie Hobbs, Edward Phelps, Hugo Crosse, Fraser Craig, Hugh Dowding, James Fisk + Tyler Sandlant (cox)
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WTLB
Callum Wilcox (stroke), Brynn Engbers, Haydn Jack, Ryan Davenport, Kyle Lennon, Nick Strange, Oliver Parris-Piper, Alan Scandrett + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Chris Cole
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Social