You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:15.76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:12.45)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:15.03)
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:38.07)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:47.41)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:10.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:26.72)
- B Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:40.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:41.63)
- B Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:52.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:43.53)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:05.19)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:05.02)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:40.90)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:59.29)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:51.09)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:11.65)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:03.70)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:24.34)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:48.63)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:05.81)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:38.64)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:59.78)
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:56.23)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:36.12)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:51.11)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:58.94)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie & Cameron Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:12.65)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:57.38)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:12.33)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:20.03)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:38.21)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:40.33)
Social