You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Thomas Batts (stroke), Josh Little, Callum Ross, James Bridgman, Felix Schmidt, Nick Morton, Ben McArthur, Navin Kurup + Jeremy Oliver (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:05.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:02.31)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:03.35)
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:14.97)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:10.51)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:19.89)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Darcy Palmer (stroke), David Fraser, Josh Hares, Jaco Theunissen, Robert Humby, Reuben Sandoy, Bill Stanley-Harris, Justin Williams + Matt Wylie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:11.89)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:03.12)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:56.77)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Jamie Keay (stroke), Callum Ross, Josh Little, Felix Schmidt, Navin Kurup, Jake Florence, Jaco Theunissen, Josh Hares + Jonny Brown (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:36.46)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:01.49)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:07.41)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Thomas Batts (stroke), Louis van Velthooven, Adam Smith, Jesse Fyfe, Karl Kennedy, James Bridgman, Brad Heath, Josh Little + Joel Bateman (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Social