You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Scott Keene
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:51.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:27.61)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:42.76)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:19.27)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:39.01)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Ewan Atherton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:08.00)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:00.83)
- B Final: placed 7th (6:58.89)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Alex Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:16.98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:07.32)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:07.12)
Crew
#2
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:55.29)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:09.65)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:56.07)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:58.95)
Crew
#2
SPLH
Cameron Bartley (stroke), Callum Windley, Connor Roycroft, Alex Hargreaves + Samantha Jefferis (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:51.85)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:17.77)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:12.93)
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Ewan Atherton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Edward Johnstone (stroke), William Reeves, David Hsiao, Quinn McKay, Tyler Gyde, Sam Rush, Jason Liddell, Tim Husband-Dravitzki + Jackson Brown (cox)
Coached by: Scott Keene & Bertie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:11.56)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:43.52)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:15.31)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:29.19)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:52.86)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:20.57)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:38.13)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:36.16)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:55.32)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Ewan Atherton & Alex Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:10.58)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:06.86)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:54.46)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:06.08)
Crew
#2
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (7:08.24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:03.69)
Crew
#3
SPLH
Coached by: Alex Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:39.91)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:08.54)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:48.58)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:49.68)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Scott Keene
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:54.07)
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Scott Keene
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:25.85)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:30.59)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Flo And Helpers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:29.30)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Lucas Martin (stroke), Callum Windley, James Atherton, Kieran Dale, Tom Schicker, Connor Roycroft, Cameron Bartley, Alex Hargreaves + Gus Black (cox)
Coached by: Ewan Atherton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:40.69)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:19.95)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:17.02)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:50.88)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:04.00)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Alex Mason & Les The Mentor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:19.95)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:09.94)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:03.02)
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Scott Keene
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:42.76)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:18.06)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:43.00)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:04.65)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (8:31.65)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:53.84)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:26.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:58.03)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (8:54.43)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Louise Ford (stroke), Alex Wilson, Theresa Steiner, Danielle Le Sueur, Anjena Singh, Antonia Anda, Fiora Stewart, Brittany Smith + Grace Gatenby (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:21.19)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:54.00)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:09.08)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Hamish Mahon (stroke), Maxwell Stuart-Jones, Luke Wyllie-Miln, Lucien Nabbs, Kieran Dale, Tom Schicker, James Atherton, Grayson Croasdale + Jesper Mannson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:39.66)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:04.31)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:13.04)
Social