You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLGC
Madeline Starnes (stroke), Isabella Rowley, Olive McIntosh-Oakley, Emma Belworthy Lewthwaite + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:59.33)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:11.03)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:02.03)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:43.52)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:41.87)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:34.98)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:36.65)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:35.65)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:30.41)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Madeline Starnes (stroke), Isabella Rowley, Olive McIntosh-Oakley, Emma Belworthy Lewthwaite + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:27.77)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Georgina Bourke (stroke), Sophie Fitzgerald, Isabelle Paul, Isabella Rowley, Ciara Bourke, Emma Belworthy Lewthwaite, Olive McIntosh-Oakley, Brittany Campbell-Akers + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:35.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:03.72)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:46.51)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:42.77)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (8:47.42)
- A Final: placed 6th (9:03.20)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:27.54)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:22.55)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:54.06)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:36.55)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:11.11)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:40.17)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:33.08)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:03.42)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:29.78)
Crew
#3
WLGC
Emma Belworthy Lewthwaite (stroke), Grace Michael, Olivia Buchanan, Brittany Campbell-Akers + Madeline Starnes (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:18.56)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:25.48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:57.48)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:07.56)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:44.15)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:20.30)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (9:55.10)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Phoebe Christensen (stroke), Christina Neil, Philippa Loveard, Alex Ware, Jackie Kiddle, Lillias Henderson, Lucy Saunders, Emily Mather + Emily Barker (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:16.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:08.48)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:11.28)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Olive McIntosh-Oakley (stroke), Grace Michael, Olivia Buchanan, Brittany Campbell-Akers + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:20.12)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:27.16)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:58.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:35.44)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:17.31)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:59.09)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:04.74)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 8: placed 1st (8:15.74)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (8:28.97)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:01.44)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:38.35)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:10.91)
- Semi-final 4: placed 7th (9:02.29)
Social