You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens & R Sicely
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 7th (7:59.71)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: T Upchurch & R Sicely
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:29.87)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens & R Sicely
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:18.85)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:50.63)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: T Moorhouse & T Greig
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:27.10)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: T Upchurch & R Sicely
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:10.52)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens & R Sicely
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:38.48)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:55.01)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:44.80)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:28.69)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: T Upchurch & R Sicely
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:46.00)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:22.05)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Kirsten Buys (stroke), Chelsea Smith, Sharnay Wilson, Amie Back, Sara-Jane Back, Kaela Janiten, Briar Stevenson, Ferne Kendrick + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coached by: K Back & T Greig
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:17.60)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:05.04)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:33.89)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: T Moorhouse & T Greig
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:50.06)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:44.91)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:02.83)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:20.76)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:23.81)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:13.77)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:17.48)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Hugh Pawson (stroke), Tyler Manville, Josh Pewhairangi, Stave Hill, Julian Kasner, Dominic Broadhead, Stephen Perofeta, Noah Aiono + Nico Butler (cox)
Coached by: P Spriggens & R Sicely
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (6:57.82)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (6:57.27)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: K Back & T Greig
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:46.75)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:33.69)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:05.36)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: K Back & T Greig
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:02.67)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Rbrock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 5th (7:26.50)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:25.18)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Rbrock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 7: placed 6th (7:49.15)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:48.75)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens & R Sicely
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:03.89)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:42.81)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (10:16.58)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: T Upchurch & R Sicely
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:51.28)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens & R Sicely
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:35.90)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:29.76)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: K Back & T Greig
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:30.08)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:16.06)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:14.89)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:47.69)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:04.06)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 6th (7:28.41)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: T Moorhouse & T Greig
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:07.51)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:58.61)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:00.15)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:22.12)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:09.04)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:15.49)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: T Upchurch & R Sicely
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:44.34)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:56.17)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:29.85)
- B Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Spriggens & R Sicely
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:42.26)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:27.79)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:55.29)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:06.25)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:33.71)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: R Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:37.14)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:01.37)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (9:00.99)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Kirby Wilson (stroke), Sophie Wright, Sharnay Wilson, Ferne Kendrick, Sara-Jane Back, Amie Back, Laila Murphy, Aly Allison + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coached by: T Moorhouse & T Greig
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:29.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:10.56)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:17.03)
Social