You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:44.66)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:44.06)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Anna Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:07.36)
- B Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Claudia Chandler (stroke), Jessica Remington, Kirsty Gemmell, Poppy Logan, Ella Madsen-Reid, Molly Dagger, Olivia White-Parsons, Maddie Dobier + Abby Lucas (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Anna Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:18.16)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:04.43)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Roger White-Parsons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:07.73)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:54.34)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:27.54)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Georgina Tarr (stroke), Caitlin White-Parsons, Ansa Hammond, Holly Abraham + Ashleigh Clifford (cox)
Coached by: Roger White-Parsons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:15.12)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:29.43)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:38.07)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:31.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:09.73)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:19.65)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:28.13)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Taryn Abel (stroke), Jessica Remington, Lily Maber, Poppy Logan, Kirsty Gemmell, Julia Meradith, Grace Howard, Catriona Stanton + Madison Seymour (cox)
Coached by: Anna Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:15.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:00.62)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:17.59)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Olivia White-Parsons (stroke), Molly Dagger, Caitlin White-Parsons, Georgia Gilbert + Ashleigh Clifford (cox)
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:07.98)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:48.08)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:52.41)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Georgina Tarr (stroke), Rhea Dec Barnes, Jaime Gunderson, Caitlin White-Parsons, Ansa Hammond, Maddie Cruickshank, Holly Abraham, Monica Maddren + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coached by: Roger White-Parsons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:40.72)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:18.76)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:17.79)
Social