Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
||||
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAWA
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
||||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: R Condon
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Carly Halkett
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Ewan Atherton & Alex Mason
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Pete Tong
|
||||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Carly Halkett
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: A Riddle
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jackson Living & Miles Ganley
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Gary Ivamy & Brian Smith
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Ewan Atherton & Alex Mason
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Julia Edwards
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Carly Halkett
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Pete Tong
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil & Matthew Van Eyk
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Jackson Living & Miles Ganley
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTL
Coached by: Liz Harte
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: R Condon
|
|||
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAWA
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling & Ben Grace
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Jackson Living & Miles Ganley
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Ej Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Tristan Kramers & Trevor Manners
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Ewan Atherton & Alex Mason
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Wayne Moore
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Rbrock
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Rbrock
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
SPLH
Coached by: Alex Mason
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Carly Halkett
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
SPLH
Coached by: Alex Mason
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHHS
Coached by: Ej Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: R Condon
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Pete Tong
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Ewan Atherton & Alex Mason
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
|
|||
Entity
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WMEA
Coached by: NELC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Gary Ivamy & Brian Smith
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling & Ben Grace
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Ej Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Wayne Moore
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Liz Harte
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAWA
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: A Riddle
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Carly Halkett
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTL
Coached by: Liz Harte
|
|||
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Julia Edwards
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Jackson Living & Miles Ganley
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Chris Cole
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil & Matthew Van Eyk
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Rbrock
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Tristan Kramers & Trevor Manners
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jackson Living & Miles Ganley
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Rbrock
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Wayne Moore
|
Social