Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Maadi
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
Felix Schmidt (stroke), Robert Duncan, Josh Little, Jaco Theunissen, Callum Ross, Navin Kurup, Josh Hares, Jake Florence + Jonny Brown (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
CHCO
Jack MacFarlane (stroke), Thomas Chapman, Thomas Ecroyd, Harry McCormick, Tom Brand, Jack Clifford, George Perkins, James Chapman + Samuel Gerard (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'connor & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
HAMB
Theo Krielen (stroke), Alex Bardoul, Ryan Rasmussen, Tom Healey, Sam Macky, Isaac Algar, Jarrod Gwynne, Caleb Loomans + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
MLBB
Mitchell Avery (stroke), Conner Irving, Troy Gilmore, Tom Wilson, Marcus Henry, Max Bicknell, Hayden Beavis, Hugo Smith + Alex Hill (cox)
Coached by: Bill Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
ONSL
Bastian Scotts-Bahle (stroke), Dylan Kaufman, Kim Hunter, Hayden Robertson, James Banks, Josh Blackmore, Nicholas Murdoch, Cathan Tamarapa + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SHAK
Sam Archer (stroke), Jay McWilliams, Alex Hodge, Theo Duncker, Guy Wisniewski, Sean Whitham, Liam McNamara, Ethan Jackson + Tom Christie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SJHM
Tyler Ngapo (stroke), Matthew Richards, Liam Herder, Aleksander Jankovic, Daniel Benefield, Luke Daniels, Jacob Gibb, Nathan Dunlop + Cameron Stevens (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
Cameron Bartley (stroke), Jack Kelly, Lucas Martin, Alex Hargreaves, Tom Schicker, Matthew Husband-Dravitzki, Will Guest, Callum Windley + Jesper Mannson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STKT
Cody Wheeler (stroke), Harrison Barker, Fletcher Harnish, Richard Power, Joshua Fleming, Zane Crawford, Saua Leaupepe, Liam Church + Cameron Watson (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Tim Olson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WNCS
Hugo Crosse (stroke), Fraser Craig, Martyn O'Leary, Hugh Dowding, Guy Boon, Lockie Hobbs, Edward Phelps, Anton Possegger + Tyler Sandlant (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social