You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:05.25)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:30.40)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:09.50)
Event
6
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: The Musterers Hut & Upper Waitaki Electrical
Crew
#1
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:19.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:47.35)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:56.69)
Event
13
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Pharmacy Ltd & Twizel Holiday Park
Crew
#1
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
13
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Pharmacy Ltd & Twizel Holiday Park
Crew
#2
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:26.37)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:45.40)
Crew
#1
SHGH
Tayla Sklenars (stroke), Kristyn Numa, Lacey Pearce, Tayla Sanson, Alana Schuler, Hayley McCarthy, Monique Veitch, Kimberley Bennett + Brittany Kraakman (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:42.14)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:21.06)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:37.45)
Crew
#2
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:52.81)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:53.48)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:40.32)
Crew
#1
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
35
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Mackenzie District Council & Twizel Community
Crew
#1
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:16.66)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:58.00)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:17.95)
Crew
#1
SHGH
Tayla Sklenars (stroke), Alice Jones, Lacey Pearce, Hayley McCarthy, Sophie Gerring, Rosie Beckingsale, Arna Devcich, Talia Te Anga + Leshay Lazarus (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:55.94)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:30.34)
Crew
#1
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (10:02.77)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:17.40)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:38.75)
Social