Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
James Walker (stroke), Michael Metherell, Andrew Crampton, Isaiah Nelson-White + Jack Elliotte (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Justis Atkins (stroke), William Morris-Whyte, Mohsen Stirling, Rupert Jackman + Lauren O'Driscoll (cox)
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Fe McLachlan
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
||||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Justis Atkins (stroke), William Morris-Whyte, Mohsen Stirling, Rupert Jackman + Lauren O'Driscoll (cox)
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Fe McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Todd Petherick
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
James Walker (stroke), Michael Metherell, Andrew Crampton, Isaiah Nelson-White + Jack Elliotte (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Danielle Hardy
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Alan Thomas
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Campbell Lowe
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|||
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Du'Plessis Kirifi (stroke), Corbin Porteous, Joshua Fitzsimons, Isaiah Schwanen + Polaiu'amea Kirifi (cox)
Coached by: Lana Phipps
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Todd Petherick
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Danielle Harper
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Justis Atkins (stroke), William Morris-Whyte, Mohsen Stirling, Rupert Jackman + Lauren O'Driscoll (cox)
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Fe McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Alan Thomas
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Danielle Hardy
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Smith & Hayden Smith
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
James Walker (stroke), Michael Metherell, Andrew Crampton, Isaiah Nelson-White + Jack Elliotte (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
William Batkin (stroke), Charles Benedek-Rooney, Nicolas Bainbridge, Nick Dougherty + Benjamin Sandston (cox)
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
|
Social