You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Phoebe Spoors & Clara Marris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:17.85)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (6:48.24)
- B Final: result (NRR)
Event
8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:28.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:06.02)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Madeline Smith (stroke), Rachel Wylie, Francesca Hlavac, Olivia Gray, Anete Kaidme, Bella Hutchison, Annabel Wylie, Mia Brooke + Gabrielle Marris (cox)
Coached by: Michael Petherick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Stefan Tobler
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:28.20)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (8:25.74)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:13.56)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Phoebe Spoors & Clara Marris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:31.58)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:16.93)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:16.05)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Phoebe Spoors & Georgia Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:17.06)
Event
33
G L18 2X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Stefan Tobler
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:28.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:05.72)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:08.56)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Rhiannon Mason (stroke), Mia Brooke, Christie Morrison, Grace Shaw, Anete Kaidme, Bella Hutchison, Maddy Conway, Bella Griffiths + Gabrielle Marris (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Meates & Clara Marris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:22.18)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:26.46)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:25.54)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:56.32)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:44.28)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:43.64)
Social