You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:13.40)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (5:30.89)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:52.21)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Theo Krielen (stroke), Alex Bardoul, Ryan Rasmussen, Tom Healey, Sam Macky, Isaac Algar, Jarrod Gwynne, Caleb Loomans + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:14.01)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:13.16)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:10.13)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Cam Bell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Cam Bell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:14.29)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:35.19)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:19.05)
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Gil Cawood & Noel Hendl
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:28.24)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:35.34)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Matthew Thompson (stroke), Ryan Fenton, Thomas Williams, Thomas Bedford, Tayne Tupaea, Matt Munro, Ben Goodson, Luke Feisst + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Marcus Bolli (stroke), Nicholas Souchon, James Barker, Henry Fullerton-Smith, Logan Menzies, Harrison Courtney, Kurt McCartney, Brodie Sarjeant + Hayden Douglas (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:54.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:16.47)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:48.25)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:11.03)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:41.97)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:29.88)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:20.07)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:30.26)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:35.01)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (7:23.71)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:33.42)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:47.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:33.67)
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:05.81)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Cam Bell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:17.79)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:23.34)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:44.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:33.05)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Theo Krielen (stroke), Caleb Loomans, Sam Macky, Ayden Johnstone, Oliver Hendl, Matt Munro, Tom Bell, James Parton + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coached by: Cam Bell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:24.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:17.26)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:19.90)
Event
40
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Buildlink/MacKenzie Country Building Supplies
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
40
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Buildlink/MacKenzie Country Building Supplies
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:46.87)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:39.04)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:28.25)
Event
40
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Buildlink/MacKenzie Country Building Supplies
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:45.13)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:54.31)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:34.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:03.20)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:57.34)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:11.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:11.99)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Gil Cawood & Noel Hendl
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:13.82)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:19.91)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:20.02)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Theo Krielen (stroke), Alex Bardoul, Finian Casey, Kaleb Foote, Ryan Rasmussen, Nicholas Anselmi, Sam Macky, Caleb Loomans + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (3:05.68)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:00.89)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:05.20)
Social