You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Rex Miller Engineering
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:51.67)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:41.69)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:54.71)
Event
6
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: The Musterers Hut & Upper Waitaki Electrical
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:12.19)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:28.73)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:40.95)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:47.67)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:59.57)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:44.37)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton & John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:06.40)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:27.12)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:02.51)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:56.81)
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:13.17)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:54.35)
Crew
#3
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:39.61)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:21.84)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:18.41)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:24.51)
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:54.61)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:48.36)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:54.14)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:36.17)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:48.20)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:11.41)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:02.36)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:18.15)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:30.09)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:13.39)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:24.88)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
Social