You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:50.32)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:38.96)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:58.82)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:18.27)
Event
8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:08.69)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:25.56)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:48.94)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:45.08)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:56.21)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:27.42)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:54.68)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:16.97)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:41.45)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:23.84)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:31.70)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:09.03)
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:09.72)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:44.35)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (9:22.71)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:28.94)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (9:12.66)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:13.25)
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:26.57)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:34.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:16.81)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:16.93)
Event
33
G L18 2X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
Event
35
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Mackenzie District Council & Twizel Community
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:40.73)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:26.31)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:31.12)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:21.45)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:20.18)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:24.52)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:19.72)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (7:58.30)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:57.72)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (10:20.11)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:26.64)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:32.90)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (13:34:05)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:34.38)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (4:58.46)
Social