You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
6
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: The Musterers Hut & Upper Waitaki Electrical
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
Event
8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:17.68)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:22.06)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:51.67)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:50.78)
Event
8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Doreen Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:50.21)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: John O'connor And Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young & Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:51.87)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:39.40)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Moesha Tupoutoa (stroke), Georgia Gentle, Katie Moffat, Ella Wilkins, Brooke Shepherd, Abigail McDonald, Sarah Dalzell, Kate Duthie + Amy Jenkins (cox)
Coached by: Doreen Evans And Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:20.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:56.43)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:26.98)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:43.07)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:34.20)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:44.97)
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:55.37)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:33.98)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:56.51)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:40.32)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Doreen Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:13.52)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:31.50)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: John Oconnor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:59.89)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (8:23.28)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:50.51)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:03.31)
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:44.16)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:13.02)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:26.64)
Event
33
G L18 2X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:23.19)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:00.34)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:13.98)
Event
33
G L18 2X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Doreen Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:12.81)
Event
35
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Mackenzie District Council & Twizel Community
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Doreen Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:41.69)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:18.41)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:26.90)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Jessica Hayes (stroke), Olivia MacDonald, Morgan Shepherd, Annabel Ronald + Penelope Barnsdale (cox)
Coached by: John O'connor And Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:38.46)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:16.42)
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:36.47)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (8:02.54)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:07.53)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Doreen Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 8th (5:28.86)
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (4:47.08)
- Semi-final 3: placed 8th (8:38.12)
Social