You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:12.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:38.50)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:07.59)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:48.96)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:29.07)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:03.39)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:18.23)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Charlotte Humphries (stroke), Mackenzie Forrest, Chloe Fettes, Amy Mills + Brooke Christiansen (cox)
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:38.01)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:30.97)
Event
6
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: The Musterers Hut & Upper Waitaki Electrical
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:24.77)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:50.38)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:06.60)
Event
8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:51.36)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:51.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:54.44)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:42.45)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:04.09)
Event
13
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Pharmacy Ltd & Twizel Holiday Park
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:33.11)
Event
13
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Pharmacy Ltd & Twizel Holiday Park
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:00.89)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 6th (9:07.43)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:37.03)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:01.76)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:36.49)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:10.76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:34.47)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:30.09)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:29.17)
Crew
#3
TRGG
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:39.04)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:04.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:09.90)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:01.61)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:38.79)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:21.69)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:42.18)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:55.19)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:25.12)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:44.71)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:52.80)
Crew
#3
TRGG
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 8th (9:33.26)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Ellen Crane (stroke), Lydia Milne, Anna Cullum, Laura Perry, Belinda Ketel, Alathea Lockett, Fiona Bennett, Sam Fredheim + Courtney Coughlan (cox)
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:52.86)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:18.13)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:30.04)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Aimee Muir (stroke), Shireen Harper, Maxie Robb, Mackenzie Forrest, Chloe Fettes, Alana Rowe, Charlotte Humphries, Amy Mills + Georgia Coughlan (cox)
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:05.00)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:03.95)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:40.04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:12.63)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:27.35)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:51.97)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:06.80)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:43.11)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:53.23)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (4:54.56)
- Semi-final 4: placed 6th (8:23.57)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 4th (4:55.54)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:22.51)
Crew
#3
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 6th (5:17.41)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:36.41)
Social