You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Rex Miller Engineering
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:20.88)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:06.59)
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Rex Miller Engineering
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:01.68)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners & Lewis Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:28.53)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:20.73)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:25.33)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (5:59.95)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 8th (7:51.03)
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 8th (7:53.85)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:15.90)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:37.23)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:12.95)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:37.48)
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 8th (8:04.37)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 8th (7:54.62)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 8th (8:57.47)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:38.80)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:17.91)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:37.56)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:38.59)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Tim Saunders & Zac Newton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:13.97)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Ben Middleton (stroke), William Townsend, Phillip Wilson, Thomas Gray, Patrick Gibson, Tasmin Wain, Matthew Clay, Daniel Petrovich + Henry Morrow (cox)
Coached by: Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (6:57.87)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (6:49.78)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Lewis Richards & Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:43.36)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:38.68)
Event
40
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Buildlink/MacKenzie Country Building Supplies
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners & David Robinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:53.40)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (4:32.14)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (8:04.01)
Social