You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:23.34)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:41.39)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:41.50)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:44.66)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (7:30.07)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:48.49)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:46.33)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:39.18)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 2nd (7:31.99)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:41.43)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:39.10)
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Rebecca Newman & Annie Montgomery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:17.85)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (10:10.16)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (8:23.01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:31.33)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:37.42)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & John Storey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:12.80)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:19.59)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:24.99)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (9:01.36)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:38.44)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:53.04)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:56.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:27.97)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:54.06)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:08.24)
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Rebecca Newman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (9:40.96)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:35.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:58.26)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:14.60)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Biddy Harris (stroke), Aimee McMaster, Lucy Hutchinson, Megan MacKenzie, Jacqui Frizelle, Lilly Hazlett, Jemima Allison, Jess Wood + Alice Williams (cox)
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Phoebe Robinson (stroke), Georgia Noble-Adams, Libby Vincent, Sarah Brown, Sharne Jones, Sasha Cran, Millie Dutton, Rebekah Hill + Lucinda McLeod (cox)
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:19.60)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:05.78)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:20.46)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 6th (10:46.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (9:10.83)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 6th (8:43.56)
- C Final: placed 2nd (8:25.78)
Crew
#2
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 7th (11:01.87)
Event
22
G N18 2X
Sponsored by: GPO Bar and Brasserie
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (10:08.18)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (8:07.04)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:09.72)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:23.15)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & John Storey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:44.01)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:06.62)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (7:30.86)
- C Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Holly Reid (stroke), Olivia Berger, Rose Marshall-Lee, Bella Giltrap, Milly MacFarlane, Alice Luxton, Madison Fay, Danielle Ackland + Harriet Green (cox)
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: John Storey & Mark Cotham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:12.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:08.92)
- C Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (9:02.57)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:04.16)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:28.82)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:52.91)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:43.00)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:52.03)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:33.90)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:54.26)
Crew
#3
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:52.74)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:03.09)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:46.70)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:10.38)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & John Storey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:33.32)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:47.51)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:42.16)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:58.21)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: John Storey & Mark Cotham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:06.67)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 8th (8:07.82)
- D Final: placed 1st (8:02.06)
Social