You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (9:12.65)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:34.02)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Selwyn Cleland & Megan Liddy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:17.82)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:59.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:47.66)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:39.99)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:27.88)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:41.21)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:38.42)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Selwyn Cleland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:43.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:05.01)
- C Final: placed 1st (6:55.73)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:41.45)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:07.43)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:38.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:37.02)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:41.91)
Event
22
G N18 2X
Sponsored by: GPO Bar and Brasserie
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (10:51.11)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (8:08.87)
- C Final: placed 4th (8:19.11)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:26.46)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (7:27.33)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:28.56)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (9:53.49)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:02.13)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:09.05)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:51.47)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (7:22.99)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:32.97)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:35.81)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (9:45.12)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (8:04.12)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:11.91)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:15.49)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Selwyn Cleland & Megan Liddy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:02.89)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:08.68)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:15.95)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:29.77)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (9:04.91)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:13.14)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:20.05)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:33.02)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:50.60)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:53.54)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:26.64)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:25.78)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Selwyn Cleland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:57.71)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:10.11)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (8:51.04)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (8:02.07)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:55.16)
Social