You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CHCO
Jack Caulton (stroke), George Perkins, Michael Newton, Henry Bell, Hugo Elworthy, Emerson Cosgrove, Tommy Brennan, James Chapman + Harry Burgess (cox)
Coached by: Henry Smith & Peter O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith & Peter O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:10.04)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:58.36)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:08.95)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:19.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:11.88)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:23.69)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:20.71)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:21.50)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:04.05)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:10.73)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith & Peter O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:09.53)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:36.61)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:49.41)
Crew
#1
CHCO
James Chapman (stroke), Rowan Taylor, Michael Newton, Angus Gray, Henry Bell, Tommy Brennan, Sam Doyle, Nick Gemmell + Luke Cracroft-Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:53.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:14.31)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:16.55)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:53.87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:56.26)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:10.52)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Jack Caulton (stroke), George Perkins, Thomas Chapman, Jack MacFarlane, Hugo Elworthy, Emerson Cosgrove, Thomas Ecroyd, Harry McCormick + Samuel Gerard (cox)
Coached by: Henry Smith & Peter O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:24.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (5:54.09)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:04.11)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Michael Allison (stroke), Ashley Pont, Oliver Tyro, Nico Cronshaw, Harry Beadel, Olly Bayley, George Win, Stanley Pont + Harry Burgess (cox)
Coached by: Henry Smith & Peter O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:04.29)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (6:19.19)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:41.33)
Social