You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:45.08)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (7:48.30)
- C Final: placed 5th (7:59.95)
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:32.76)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Nick Bixley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:38.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:03.56)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:34.89)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:50.44)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:45.62)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:47.51)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:15.53)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:22.69)
Crew
#2
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (10:15.37)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:58.68)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (9:24.96)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:59.02)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:18.22)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Kristina Lowndes (stroke), Jessica Doughty, Savannah Walker, Ella Marr, Annabelle Brewer, Anna Kermode, India Ludbrook, Lizzie Dean + Sarah McCracken (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:41.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:30.05)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:31.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:52.68)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:27.73)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Nick Bixley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:57.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:25.63)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:43.90)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Kristina Lowndes (stroke), Annabelle Brewer, Savannah Walker, Jessica Doughty + Sarah McCracken (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (9:11.89)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (7:29.99)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:37.41)
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 7th (10:30.94)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Rosie McDermott (stroke), Harriet Taylor, Savannah Walker, Meghan Seel, Brooke Casey, Jessica Doughty, Emily Lawson, Maria Burns + Sophie Scott (cox)
Coached by: Nick Bixley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:28.80)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (10:10.14)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:34.14)
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:52.99)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:21.74)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:05.27)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:22.52)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:17.44)
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:22.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:34.95)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:45.08)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Jasmine Charteris (stroke), Allison Tauber, Ella Simanu, Emilee Wright, Georgia Barclay, Grace Otai, Emily Mills, Alice Grave + Anna Burns (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:42.39)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:26.87)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:41.54)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (10:08.03)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Cameron Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Paige Turley (stroke), Harriet Taylor, Amy Mills, Virginia Dougherty, Olivia Underwood, Sarah Caro, Rosie McDermott, Meghan Seel + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Nick Bixley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:00.43)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:05.72)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:18.16)
Social