You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:49.60)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (7:46.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:34.98)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:28.21)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:30.42)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:45.52)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:43.08)
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:09.24)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:26.23)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:11.04)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:38.36)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:11.38)
- C Final: placed 2nd (6:57.81)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:43.76)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (7:24.85)
- C Final: placed 5th (7:32.63)
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:39.00)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:02.92)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:00.07)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:08.93)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:20.80)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (7:02.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:12.27)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:22.05)
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:53.37)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (7:14.35)
- D Final: placed 4th (7:27.78)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (10:39.50)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:29.78)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (9:14.62)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (7:17.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:19.61)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:25.36)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:23.75)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:52.98)
- E Final: placed 1st (7:15.36)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (10:31.91)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:46.08)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:21.90)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:19.56)
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:47.02)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (9:59.79)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:11.64)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:03.35)
- C Final: placed 6th (7:28.04)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:12.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:25.52)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:33.51)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:34.24)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:28.33)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:08.19)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: result (NRR)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:45.85)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:40.33)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:48.54)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:51.72)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:16.88)
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:33.19)
- Repechage 3: placed 8th (8:01.62)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:01.87)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (8:01.52)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (7:55.66)
- C Final: placed 8th (8:22.92)
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:59.63)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (8:06.97)
- D Final: placed 6th (8:16.21)
Social